You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

Jean Schopfer

tennis player

Alias: Claude Anet
Born Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!
Died
Plays
Bio Jean Schopfer was born in Switzerland in 1868 and educated at the Sorbonne and the École du Louvre in Paris. In addition to his talents as a writer, Schopfer in 1892 won the tennis championship of France.
He was the member of Societe sportive de I'lle de Puteaux.
Schopfer died in 1931.
Misc Subscribe now
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!