You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

Melville Long

tennis player
Full name: Melville Hammond Long
Alias: Melville Hammond Long Dr.
Born Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!
Died
Plays
Bio He attended University of California, Berkeley and received a medical degree, and by 1918 was a physician and surgeon.

He won the men's singles competition at the Pacific Coast Championships (now known as the SAP Open) three times, in 1906, 1908 and 1910.

Long died in 1969.
Misc Subscribe now
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!