You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

Kathleen Lidderdale

tennis player
Full name: Kathleen Eleanora Lidderdale
Alias: Mrs A.V. Bridge
Born Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!
Died
Plays
Bio Kathleen Lidderdale, born in 1894 in Henley, is a British tennis player of the interwar period.She was an English hockey International at age of 16
Married in 1924 to Captain Allman Vizer Bridge is known as AV Bridge it is best known. She also played Wightman cup tennis and in 1924.
In particular, it was a finalist in women's doubles at Wimbledon in 1925, alongside CG McIlquham.

Her sister was in the fifties that the Club bestowed an honour on one of its exceptional members Mrs Margaret Eyre was made an honorary full playing life member as a tribute for services to EG.
Margaret Lidderdale was, selected in 1913 to play for England at hockey and in 1938 became the first woman professional tennis coach in this country. She was EG's official coach from before the war until she handed over to the late Mrs Pam Bocquet in more recent years. In 1977 Mrs Eyre won National recognition for her voluntary work in sport when she was awarded the Torch Trophy by the National Playing Fields Association.
Misc Subscribe now
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!