You entered the most comprehensive Tennis Grand Slam Online Database
db4tennis.com

Elizabeth D'Ayen

tennis player
Full name: Elizabeth Pauline Sabine Marie D'Ayen
Alias: Mrs G.N.Macready
Born Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!
Died
Plays
Bio His father, a descendant of a famous French aristocratic family, was mayor of Maintenon at the time of her birth. She married in Paris in 1920 and took the name of Macready.

At the Grand Slam tournaments Macready reached the third round at the Wimbledon Championships (1923) and the French Championships (1925).[

Along with her contemporary champion Suzanne Lenglen, she won the bronze medal in women's doubles at the 1920 Olympics Games in Antwerp.
Tournament AO RG W US Win-Loss
Subscribe now
This information and data is not available because you are not our subscriber yet.
Please click here and get full access to the entire database!